2016 Scoreboard Sponsors

 

SATURDAY 2/18
Girls Basketball
D2 Sectional Final at Adena
Chillicothe 36  
McClain 32  

 

Miami Trace 57  
Unioto 35  

 

D2 Sectional Final at Logan
Sheridan 62  
Meigs County 36  

 

Warren 52  
Fairfield Union 42  

 

D2 Sectional Final at Lebanon
Wilmington 53  
Oakwood 27  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Wilmington
East Clinton 49  
Williamsburg 58  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Athens
Alexander 73  
Westfall 26  

 

Nelsonville York 41  
Crooksville 38  

 

Southeastern 65  
New Lexington 26  

 

Zane Trace 31  
Oak Hill 55  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Lucasville Valley
Eastern Brown 63  
Rock Hill 23  

 

Piketon 51  
Peebles 33  

 

Lynchburg Clay 82   
West Union 30  

 

Huntington 39  
North Adams 70  

 

D3 Sectional Final at Rock Hill
Fairland 64  
Portsmouth 26  

 

Minford 67  
South Point 45  

 

Wheelersburg 53  
Dawson-Bryant 36  

 

Ironton 43  
Chesapeake 42  

 

D4 Sectional Final at Northwest
South Webster 40  
Western 39  

 

New Boston Glenwood 73  
Paint Valley 68  

 

D4 Sectional Final at Meigs County
Eastern Meigs 65  
Miller 36  

 

Belpre 42  
Racine Southern 34  

 

Boys Basketball
Regular Season
Westfall 32  
Teays Valley 71  

 

Bellbrook 47  
Clinton Massie 62  

 

Women's College Basketball
OSU-Lima 73  
Ohio University-Chillicothe 53  

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY 2/17
Boys Basketball
SVC
Unioto 68  
Zane Trace 46  
Tanks win 3rd consecutive gold ball    

 

Southeastern 43  
Adena 44  

 

Huntington 58  
Westfall 43  

 

Piketon 57  
Paint Valley 58  

 

SCOL
Chillicothe 62  
Wilmington 56  

 

Miami Trace 61  
Washington CH 49  

 

Clinton Massie 73  
East Clinton 57  

 

McClain 57  
Hillsboro 45  

 

MSL
Circleville 50  
Teays Valley 66  

 

Liberty Union 36  
Logan Elm 60  

 

Amanda 43  
Hamilton Township 69  

 

Fairfield Union 61  
Bloom Carroll 41  
Falcons win MSL Buckeye Division    
Gavin Brown (BC) scores 1000th pt.    

 

SOC
Eastern Pike 88  
New Boston 48  

 

Minford 59  
Waverly 73  

 

Wheelersburg 75  
Portsmouth West 55  

 

Lucaville Valley 45  
Northwest 35  

 

Portsmouth Notre Dame 68 OT
Sciotoville 60  

 

TVC
Wellston 57  
Vinton County 96  

 

SEOAL
Logan 53  
Warren 46  

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY 2/16
Girls Basketball
D2 Sectional Semi at Adena
Miami Trace 53  
Washington CH 34  

 

Unioto 56  
Waverly 44  

 

D2 Sectional Semi at Logan
Warren 39  
Marietta 31  

 

Fairfield Union 58  
Vinton County 50  

 

D4 Sectional Semi at Northwest
Portsmouth Notre Dame 58  
Whiteoak 15  

 

Leesburg Fairfield 59  
Portsmouth Clay 52  

  

D4 Sectional Semi at Meigs
Waterford 51  
Trimble 24  

 

Symmes Valley 44  
Federal Hocking 52  

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 2/15
Girls Basketball
D2 Sectional Semi at Adena
Logan Elm 26  
Chillicothe 61  

 

Circleville 30  
McClain 50  

 

D2 Sectional Semi at Logan
Sheridan 99  
Gallia Academy 39  

 

Meigs 44  
Jackson 42  

 

D2 Sectional Semi at Lebanon
Clinton Massie 11  
Kettering Alter 56  

 

D3 Sectional Semi at Rock Hill
Portsmouth 50  
Portsmouth West 47  

 

Coal Grove Dawson Bryant 43  
Lucasville Valley 22  

 

D3 Sectional Semi at Valley
Rock Hill 53  
Northwest 38  

 

Adena 42  
West Union 59  

 

D3 Sectional Semi at Athens
River Valley 57  OT
Westfall 65  

 

Wellston 41  
New Lexington 68  

 

D4 Sectional Semi at Northwest
Paint Valley 78  
Manchester 48  

 

D4 Sectional Semi at Meigs
Western  54  
Eastern Pike 32  

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 2/14
Boys Basketball
Southeastern 29  
Alexander 55  

 

Western 68  
Huntington 62  

 

Fairfield Christian Academy 57  
Zane Trace 49  

 

Chillicothe 74  
Unioto 48  

 

Monroe 54  
Clinton Massie 71  

 

East Clinton 39  
Blanchester 58  

 

Lynchburg Clay 47  
McClain 67  

 

Vinton County 65  
Miami Trace 72  

 

Washington CH 24  
Shawnee 45  

 

Circleville 42  
Fairfield Union 75  

 

Logan Elm 61  
Amanda 37  

 

Bloom Carroll 45  
Teays Valley 29  

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 2/13
Girls Basketball
D2 Sectional Quarter-final at Adena
Logan Elm 42  
Hillsboro 33  

 

D2 Sectional Quarter-final at Logan
Gallia Academy 57  
Athens 56  

 

D4 Sectional Quarter-final at Northwest
Sciotoville 29  
Whiteoak 35  

 

D4 Sectional Quarter-final at Meigs
Trimble 37  
Ironton St. Joe 26  

 

Regular Season
Portsmouth 50  
Waverly 59